TransNatura 2014

The Saint George VADON Association announces the
I. TransNatura International Nature Photo contest.
Contest rules
Download Offline Catalog 2014 Untitled Document

TransNatura International Nature Photo Competition

70 photographers sent pictures from 13 countries in two categories:
Landscape photographs: 184 photos
Animals in the wild: 258 photos

Members of the jury:

- Orsolya Haarberg, Norway
- Milán Radisics, Hungary
- Florin Andreescu, Romania
- Csaba Damokos, Romania
- Ştefan Dorel Gaina Gerendi, Romania

THE WINNERS:

TransNatura Award (Grand Prize):

Imre Kovács/ Hungary – Fireflies Swarming

A section – Landscape photographs:
1st place: Dorin Bofan/ Romania – Shield
2nd place: László Tóth/ Hungary – Reverse World
3rd place: Mihály Moldován/ Romania – Snowy Landscape

B section – Animals in the wild:


1st place: Bence Máté/ Hungary – Grey Heron 1
2nd place: Bence Máté/ Hungary – Grey Heron 2
3rd place: Imre Kovács/ Hungary – Wedding Dance

The Audience Award:
András József Bejczi/ Hungary – Icy Twilight


Photographs selected for exhibition:
Categories: Landscape photographs
Lars Andreas Dybvik:
Landscape
Lars Andreas Dybvik:
Glaciere
Danis Suma Wijaya:
Danis Big Barrier
Dan Dinu:
Reflexions
Krisztina Násfay:
Kanyon
Swee Hoe Lim:
Searching The Destiny01
Swee Hoe Lim:
Searching The Destiny02
Swee Hoe Lim:
Searching The Destiny03
Tibor Jantyik:
Ha Felszáll A Köd
Rita Szilveszter:
Ősz A Tavaszban
Sándor Zsila:
Kekora

Categories: Animals in the wild
Gábor Lukács:
Elkaptam
Ágnes Apfel:
Szitakötők
István Krizák:
Azoreg Tolgynel
Zoltan Nagy:
Teli Tortenet
Bence Mate:
Greatwhiteegret
Vilmos Marsó:
Legicsapas
Fabrice FROBENIUS:
Bernachesdanslabrume1
Rita Szilveszter:
Kérész álomvilága
Ádám Szolnoki:
Anyuval
Zsolt Moldovan:
Halalos Fogas
Laszlo Csotai:
Gyertyak
József Gergely:
Tuzmadarak
All submissions
Categories: Landscape photographs
Robert Pall:
Megvilagodas (ejszaka A Hargitan)
Robert Pall:
Havasi Szinek (tel A Hargitan)
Robert Pall:
Remeny
Stuart Chape:
Svalbard 2
Stuart Chape:
Svalbard 5
Stuart Chape:
Svalbard 9
Stuart Chape:
Tigers Nest Monastery 2
Robert Pall:
Szencsed-i Ejszaka
Laszlo Hadnagy:
Szemek
Laszlo Hadnagy:
Kodbezartkapolna
Laszlo Hadnagy:
Egyedul
Laszlo Hadnagy:
Naphalo
Mihaly Moldovan:
Riversideii
Mihaly Moldovan:
On My Own
Mihaly Moldovan:
Clone Stamp
Mihaly Moldovan:
Snowy Landscape
Irina Erasmus:
The Sun Still Rises
Irina Erasmus:
Or What's A Heaven For
Irina Erasmus:
Savannah Homes To Anyone Looking For A Home
Irina Erasmus:
See You
Norbert Kovács:
Var A Mecsekben
Norbert Kovács:
Triumviratus
Norbert Kovács:
A Hajnal Festeszete
Norbert Kovács:
Alkonyati Ecsetvonasok
László Tóth:
Forditottvilag
László Tóth:
Tulelo
László Tóth:
Orveny
László Tóth:
Jelenes
Zsolt András Szabó:
Volgy
Zsolt András Szabó:
Felhotenger
Lars Andreas Dybvik:
Landscape
Lars Andreas Dybvik:
Autumnforest
Lars Andreas Dybvik:
Glaciere
Lars Andreas Dybvik:
Fog
Zoltan Nagy:
Orchid Forest
Levente Varga:
Harmatvarázs
Róbert Mag:
(1 Of 1)
Róbert Mag:
(1 Of 1)
Róbert Mag:
(1 Of 1)
Róbert Mag:
(1 Of 1)
Zsolt András Szabó:
Dialogus
Zsolt András Szabó:
Suly
Zoltan Nagy:
Virgin
Adrian Petrisor:
Ciucas
Adrian Petrisor:
Reflexii
Adrian Petrisor:
Piramida
Adrian Petrisor:
Clipelediminetii
Levente Varga:
Les
Levente Varga:
Harmónia
Danis Suma Wijaya:
Danis Counting Stars
Danis Suma Wijaya:
Danis Big Barrier
Danis Suma Wijaya:
Danis Giant Barrier Reef
Danis Suma Wijaya:
Danis Story Of The Three Trees
István Krizák:
Oktober
István Krizák:
Retyezat
István Krizák:
Retyezatinyar
István Krizák:
Atavaszutolsopillanata
COSMIN IONESCU:
Neatinsul
COSMIN IONESCU:
Sa Fie Tacere
COSMIN IONESCU:
Vreau Sa Sculptez Cu Lumina
COSMIN IONESCU:
The Land Before Time
Réka Marosfalvy:
Határvonalak
Réka Marosfalvy:
Nyugalom
Réka Marosfalvy:
Őszülő
Réka Marosfalvy:
Tarka Rét
Ágnes Apfel:
Téli álom
Ágnes Apfel:
Lankák
Ágnes Apfel:
Csendes Erdő
Tamás Kolossa:
László Mizsányi:
Oktoberihorgaszok
László Mizsányi:
Borsodidombsag
László Mizsányi:
Hajnalafolyoparton
Dan Dinu:
The Ridge
Dan Dinu:
Winter Sunset
Dan Dinu:
Reflexions
Dan Dinu:
Moria Gate
Baranyi Ildiko:
Schildlehen Terkep
Sándor Hadnagy:
Infinity
Sándor Hadnagy:
Infinity2
Sándor Hadnagy:
Napnyugta
Sándor Hadnagy:
Barna Bereczki:
Kristálytiszta
Barna Bereczki:
Pasztell
Barna Bereczki:
Hideg-meleg
Barna Bereczki:
Túlélők
Krisztina Násfay:
Anaga-hegyseg
Krisztina Násfay:
Kanyon
Krisztina Násfay:
Merenges
Krisztina Násfay:
A Fekete Vizeses
JANOS Demeter:
Vilagvege
JANOS Demeter:
Ejszaka A Baobab Alatt
JANOS Demeter:
Holdszivarvany
JANOS Demeter:
Halott Volgy
Zoltan Nagy:
Spot Of Sunlight
Zoltan Nagy:
Edge Of The Forest
Dorin Bofan:
Familiar Unknown
Dorin Bofan:
Shield
Dorin Bofan:
Goodbye Kiss
Dorin Bofan:
Worlds Apart
Cristian Todea:
Rupea
Cristian Todea:
La Inaltime
Cristian Todea:
Sibiu
Cristian Todea:
Transfagarasan
Remus Munteanu:
Apuspestegoliat
Remus Munteanu:
Mosulsitesla
Remus Munteanu:
Planuri
Remus Munteanu:
Apusindelta
Árpád Héjja:
Oktober. Jpg
Árpád Héjja:
Szepvizi Viztarozo. Jpg
Árpád Héjja:
Osz
Árpád Héjja:
A Hargitarol A Csiki Havasok
Swee Hoe Lim:
Searching The Destiny01
Swee Hoe Lim:
Searching The Destiny02
Swee Hoe Lim:
Searching The Destiny03
Swee Hoe Lim:
Pole For Future
Illes Apafi:
Egyedül
Illes Apafi:
Árnyalatok
Illes Apafi:
Zöldmeder
Illes Apafi:
Napfényben
András Dovicsin:
Út Mentén Dideregve
András Dovicsin:
Csend
András Dovicsin:
Pára
András Dovicsin:
A Város Felett
Gábor Hulényi:
Ébredés
Gábor Hulényi:
Kis-balatoni Látkép
Gábor Hulényi:
Távlatok
Gábor Hulényi:
Nyugalom
Daria Virbanescu:
Dimineata Devreme
Daria Virbanescu:
Furtuna
Daria Virbanescu:
Drumul
Daria Virbanescu:
Pescarul
Gábor Szerencsi:
Hajnal A Pusztában
Gábor Szerencsi:
Misztikushajnal
Gábor Szerencsi:
Pipacsfalva
Gábor Szerencsi:
Napnyugta
László Gál:
Színkavalkád
László Gál:
Lesben
László Gál:
Panoráma
Laszlo Csotai:
Gemenci Osz
Laszlo Csotai:
Mese Erdo
Laszlo Csotai:
Kodtakaro
Janka Pénzes:
Téli Fasor
Janka Pénzes:
A Köd Túloldalán
Janka Pénzes:
Részlet
Janka Pénzes:
Az Alkony Színei
Mónika Csányi:
Csodas Gemenc
Mónika Csányi:
Erdei Fenyek
Mónika Csányi:
Hogyan Tovabb
Mónika Csányi:
Szikviragzas
Georgiana Tudor:
The Beauty Of Nature
Georgiana Tudor:
After The Storm
Georgiana Tudor:
Sunset
Georgiana Tudor:
The Power Of Light
László Gál:
Év Végén
Tibor Jantyik:
Vörös Holdkelte
Tibor Jantyik:
Ha Felszáll A Köd
Tibor Jantyik:
Magány
Tibor Jantyik:
Ködfolyam
Baranyi Ildiko:
Dachstein Strasse
Baranyi Ildiko:
Zarandoklat
Baranyi Ildiko:
Harmonia
Tamás Kolossa:
Glória
Tamás Kolossa:
Egyenesek
Tamás Kolossa:
Őszi Fény
József Gergely:
Teli Alkony
József Gergely:
Telviz
József Gergely:
Trikolor
József Gergely:
Febuari Este
Sándor Zsila:
Mennyorszag
Sándor Zsila:
Tovatuno-orokseg
Sándor Zsila:
Kekora
Sándor Zsila:
Idotlenseg
András József Bejczi:
Jeges Alkony
András József Bejczi:
A Fjord
András József Bejczi:
Buckak Foldje
András József Bejczi:
Tajnezok
Rita Szilveszter:
Hajnal
Rita Szilveszter:
Toszkán Napnyugta
Rita Szilveszter:
Ősz A Tavaszban
Rita Szilveszter:
Napnyugta
Ildikó Szupkay:
The Monuments
Ildikó Szupkay:
Social Privacy
Ildikó Szupkay:
Patko Feketen Feheren
Ildikó Szupkay:
People On The Top

Categories: Animals in the wild
Arnfinn Johansen:
Wild Norwegian Lynx
Robert Pall:
Szarvasboges
Robert Pall:
Orszem
Robert Pall:
Kezdo Lepesek
Robert Pall:
Elteto Napsugarak
Michel Hagege:
Zen
Michel Hagege:
Sweet Wild
Michel Hagege:
Gaming
Michel Hagege:
Storm
Laszlo Hadnagy:
Felhokfelett
Laszlo Hadnagy:
Csok
Laszlo Hadnagy:
Szemtolszembe
Laszlo Hadnagy:
Szabadonminta
Arnfinn Johansen:
Cheetah Scouting For Prey
Arnfinn Johansen:
Cheetah Resting In The Rain
Arnfinn Johansen:
Cheetah Feeding On A Fresh Kill
Mihaly Moldovan:
Caring I
Mihaly Moldovan:
Take-off
Mihaly Moldovan:
Dessert
Mihaly Moldovan:
Bathing
Irina Erasmus:
Men Are But Children Of A Larger Growth
Irina Erasmus:
The Best Is Yet To Be
Irina Erasmus:
Look At Me
Irina Erasmus:
The Survival Of The Fittest
Lajos Berde:
Vörösróka
Lajos Berde:
Őzbak
Lajos Berde:
Barnamedve
Tamás Szabó:
Mr.fox
László Tóth:
Terfelcsere
László Tóth:
Memen-to
László Tóth:
Osz-apoka
László Tóth:
A Felesleg
Gábor Lukács:
Vívók
Gábor Lukács:
Elkaptam
Gábor Lukács:
Madárbál
Gábor Lukács:
Tökéletes élőhely
Lars Andreas Dybvik:
Deer
Lars Andreas Dybvik:
Reindeer
Lars Andreas Dybvik:
Eagle
Lars Andreas Dybvik:
Moose
Levente Varga:
Nyári Róka
Levente Varga:
A Kis Család
Levente Varga:
Rejtőzködő
Levente Varga:
A Jelen Es A Jovo
Elad Koren:
Wild Koren Elad Manifesting
Elad Koren:
Wild Koren Elad It Is Mine
Elad Koren:
Wild Koren Elad Meal Time
Elad Koren:
Wild Koren Elad Calling All Angels
Imre Kovacs:
Szentjanosbogar Rajzas
Imre Kovacs:
Nasztanc
Imre Kovacs:
Feketególya
Imre Kovacs:
Harcos
Adrian Petrisor:
Pemuchie
Adrian Petrisor:
Singuratate
Adrian Petrisor:
Plimbareadedimineata
Adrian Petrisor:
Inluminadiminetii
Tamás Szabó:
Lepkek
Tamás Szabó:
Lizard
Tamás Szabó:
Grashopper
Danis Suma Wijaya:
Danis Hanging On
Danis Suma Wijaya:
Danis Hold My Tail
Danis Suma Wijaya:
Danis Love Story
Danis Suma Wijaya:
Danis True Love
István Krizák:
Menekules
István Krizák:
Diszlepes
István Krizák:
Azoreg Tolgynel
István Krizák:
Egycsigaelete
Ágnes Apfel:
Fényfürdő
Ágnes Apfel:
Patak Felett
Ágnes Apfel:
Hajnal
Ágnes Apfel:
Szitakötők
Dan Dinu:
Black-winget Stilt
Dan Dinu:
Chamois
Dan Dinu:
Rothchild Giraffe
Dan Dinu:
Elephant Play
Sándor Hadnagy:
A Vadasz
Sándor Hadnagy:
Parhuzam
Sándor Hadnagy:
Nyugalom
Sándor Hadnagy:
Csuri
JANOS Demeter:
Vagta A Mocsarban
JANOS Demeter:
Rejtett Szepseg
JANOS Demeter:
Rajta Fiuk
JANOS Demeter:
Anya Gyermekevel
Nándor Vörös:
Agancsos
Nándor Vörös:
Kibekithetetlenek
Nándor Vörös:
Beszallas
Nándor Vörös:
Na Meg Egyet
Zoltan Nagy:
Teli Tortenet
Zoltan Nagy:
Csalad
Zoltan Nagy:
Hajnali Durges
Zoltan Nagy:
Secrets Of An Old Tree
Tamás Nádházi:
Potyautas
Tamás Nádházi:
Emeletes Csiga
Tamás Nádházi:
Zsákmány
Remus Munteanu:
Greenfrog
Remus Munteanu:
Capraneagra
Remus Munteanu:
Piciorong
Remus Munteanu:
Pereche
Lajos Berde:
Őzsuta
Előd Péter:
Verofenyben
Előd Péter:
A Foglyok Szabadulasa
Előd Péter:
Anya Es Lanya
Előd Péter:
Teli Viragzas
Swee Hoe Lim:
Above All
Swee Hoe Lim:
On Way Home
Swee Hoe Lim:
Wings Behind The Dream
Swee Hoe Lim:
Follow The Flow
Ádám Peszleg:
Uton
Ádám Peszleg:
Celtalanul
Ádám Peszleg:
Jossz Mar
Ádám Peszleg:
Figyellek
Bence Mate:
Greatwhiteegret
Bence Mate:
Greyheron
Bence Mate:
Greyheron
Bence Mate:
Greyheron
Illes Apafi:
Kukucs .
Illes Apafi:
Bambi
Illes Apafi:
Őzmama
Illes Apafi:
Háromszékibarnamedve
Dávid Dulai:
Boglárka
Dávid Dulai:
Mohaágyon
Dávid Dulai:
Bölömbika
Dávid Dulai:
Kis Kárókatona Hajnala
András Dovicsin:
A Reggel Köszöntése
András Dovicsin:
Akinek Nagy Kukaca Van
András Dovicsin:
Esküvői Fotót
András Dovicsin:
Gulipánszerelem
Gábor Hulényi:
Hogy Képzeled
Gábor Hulényi:
Ezek A Mai Fiatalok...
Gábor Hulényi:
Tetten érés
Gábor Hulényi:
Csapatszellem
Gábor Szerencsi:
Hármasban
Gábor Szerencsi:
Egyedül
Gábor Szerencsi:
Bakugrás
Gábor Szerencsi:
Tollas Zsakmany
Ioan Daniel Rosu:
Buna Dimineata Soare.
László Gál:
Anyura Várva
Ioan Daniel Rosu:
Regina Florilor.
László Gál:
Őszi Fények
Jez Bennett:
Treemusketeers
Jez Bennett:
It's A Dog's Life
János Tóth:
Csiga
János Tóth:
Lepke
János Tóth:
Golyahir
János Tóth:
Mokus
Laszlo Csotai:
Hajnali Vadasz
Laszlo Csotai:
Virtus
Laszlo Csotai:
Kung Fu
Laszlo Csotai:
Gyertyak
Janka Pénzes:
Szemfüles
Janka Pénzes:
Mimikri
Janka Pénzes:
Reggeli Séta
Janka Pénzes:
Terepszemle
Mónika Csányi:
Latlak
Mónika Csányi:
Buszke Bak
Mónika Csányi:
Tengelicek Az Eteto Korul
Mónika Csányi:
Nezelodo Kakas
Jez Bennett:
Loneranger
Ioan Daniel Rosu:
Intalnire De Gradul Ii.
Ioan Daniel Rosu:
Catarare Libera.
Mateusz Piesiak:
Patrol
Mateusz Piesiak:
Last Light
Mateusz Piesiak:
Test Of Strenght
Mateusz Piesiak:
Hurry Scurry
Vilmos Marsó:
Kakaskodok
Vilmos Marsó:
Legicsapas
Vilmos Marsó:
Gamefight
Vilmos Marsó:
Ennyertem
László Gál:
Dürgés Végén
László Gál:
Ragyogóan
Tibor Jantyik:
Hajnali Kihúzás
Tibor Jantyik:
Behúzás Teliholdnál
Tibor Jantyik:
Buckalakó
Tibor Jantyik:
Majd Utána Megkapod
Baranyi Ildiko:
Allegretto
Baranyi Ildiko:
Vivace
Baranyi Ildiko:
Prestissimo
Baranyi Ildiko:
Allegrissimo
József Gergely:
Holdbeli Csonakos
József Gergely:
Parbaj
József Gergely:
Tuzmadarak
Tamás Kolossa:
Zöld Rejtek
Tamás Kolossa:
Látlak
Tamás Kolossa:
Gilice
Tamás Kolossa:
Szárnyalás
Ádám Szolnoki:
Riasztas
Ádám Szolnoki:
Anyuval
Ádám Szolnoki:
Csaladfo
Ádám Szolnoki:
Tesok
Fabrice FROBENIUS:
Bernachesdanslabrume1
Fabrice FROBENIUS:
Bernachesdanslabrume2
Fabrice FROBENIUS:
Martin
Fabrice FROBENIUS:
Martin
József Gergely:
Repulo Falat
Sándor Zsila:
Kapcsolat
Sándor Zsila:
Ellenfeny
Sándor Zsila:
Harc
Sándor Zsila:
Kanalas
Rita Szilveszter:
Kérész álomvilága
Rita Szilveszter:
Reggeli Zuhany
Rita Szilveszter:
Ugrás
Rita Szilveszter:
A Nap Fogása
Gábor Bekő:
Foltos Szalamandra
Gábor Bekő:
Megpuszillak
Gábor Bekő:
Hazaselet
István Szmolka:
Legy-az Enyem
Ildikó Szupkay:
Hitchcock Birds
Ildikó Szupkay:
Predatory Sea-eagle
Ildikó Szupkay:
Pimasz Ur
István Szmolka:
Tamadas-1
István Szmolka:
Tamadas-2
István Szmolka:
Telitalalat
Zsolt Moldovan:
Atszurva
Zsolt Moldovan:
Harc
Zsolt Moldovan:
Halalos Fogas
Zsolt Moldovan:
Sikloval